Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Acid Sump Pump, Sump Pump, Vertical Sump Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump, Pressure Control Industrial Centrifugal Sewage Solid Pump, China Famous Isg Inline Hot Water Booster Pump Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product sewage pump Vertical Sewage Pump High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump

High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump

FOB Price: US $1,500 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,500/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200set Per Week
Transport Package: Export Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Hydraulic Submersible Pump
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Vertical Casing Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Item: Solid Waste Pump
  • Drive: Belt or Coupling
  • Trademark: Chenming pump
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: Low Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Material: Cast Iron and Customized
  • Seal: Soft Packing Seal or Mechanical Sea
  • Specification: Customerized
  • HS Code: 8413709990
Product Description
High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump
Hydraulic Submersible Pump Overview
The SP(R) series solid waste pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.
High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump
Hydraulic Submersible Pump Operating data
Outlet diameter:40-200mm
Capacity: 7.5-828m³/h
Head:4-37m
Power:1.1-185kw
Speed :400r/min-2200r/min
High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump

SP SPR series Underground Pumps parameter:

ModelCapacityHeadSpeedEfficiencyPowerDiameter(mm)
m3/hmr/min%kwImpellerOutlet
40PV-SP17-43.24-28.51000-2200401518840
65QV-SP18-1145-31.5700-1500603028065
100RV-SP54-2895-36500-12006275370100
150SV-SP108-4798.5-40500-100052110450150
200SV-SP189-8916.5-37400-85064110520200
250TV-SP261-10897-33.5400-75060200575250
300TV-SP288-12676-33350-70050200610300
Features
Abrasion resistant, no clogging
structure chart
Hydraulic Submersible Pump Structure
High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump

Application
The solid waste pumps are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size, SP (SPR) sump pump are mainly applicable to transport abrasive, coarse particle, high concentration slurry. They are widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electric power, building materials, environmental protection and other departments
1.Widely used for electric power.
2.Widely used for building materials.
3.Widely used for metallurgy.
4.Widely used for mining.
5.Widely used for coal.
High Head Sand Slurry Hydraulic Submersible Pump
Our service
Reply of inquiryWithin 8 working hours
ServiceProfessional technical support
Customized designYes
Fast lead time5-25days after payment

>>>FAQ                                                                        
1. How to get our quotation in time, pls answer following questions:
    1)What liquid do you transfer? Oil, Water, Food or Corrosive Chemical liquid, with solid particle or not, and so on~
   2) What's the flow or capcity (m3/h, L/m)? 
   3) What's the discharge head (m, feet, Mpa, bar )
 If you do not have any request, we will do as our normal standard.
4) Contact us to get the quotation
2.OEM: Ok 
3. MOQ: 1set
4. Package: Standar export Plywood Case or Styrofoam with Carton
5. Shipping ways: By sea, By air, By express
6. Lead time: 3-15days
7. Term of  payment:  100% T/T, Aliexpress,  L/C, Westunion
8. Warranty Period: One year, except spare parts
9. Why choose CHENMING:  More Than 20 years experiences manufacturer 
                                      Good quality with competitive pirce   
                                      CE certificate
                                      Professional after-sales service
 
10. Warranty Period:
1) Please operate according to pump productdescription. If you have any questions of pumps,  kindly contact us, we willofferyouthe mostprofessional and the best service.
2) We guarantee our products for a period of ONE YEAR from date of dispatch from our factory (The warranty doens't apply to wearing parts).
 
Company information :
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.  is located in Hebei Province, Anguo, specializing in the production,sa  les, service pumps and development .
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd. has an excellent design team
and a highly efficient management team. We have strict internal management system and experienced 
technical staff. In addition, we have set up, including the R & D department, production department, sales
department, service department, including several departments. We always adhere to the "innovation,
reputation and quality" spirit. Also, our company has won the trust and praise. We look forward to a win-win basis, from home and abroad to find a good partner, create brilliant future. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jasmine
*From:
To: Miss Jasmine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category