Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Dredge Pumps, Cast Iron Pumps, Stainless Steel Slurry Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification, Hot Sale Horizontal Cast Iron Mixed-Flow Pump Manufacturer, Horizontal Multistage Sea Water Circulating Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product slurry pump Horizontal slurry pump Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification

Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification

FOB Price: US $200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 200sets/ Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZJ Slurry Transfer Pump
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Assembly: Liquid Pumps
  • Start Up: Electric Pump
  • Application: Slurry Pump
  • Media: Sea Water Pump
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Seal: Packing Seal
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Baoding, Hebei
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Power: Electric
  • Type: Slurry Pump
  • Industry: Industry Pump
  • Performance: Wear Pump
  • Mode: Horizontal Pump
  • Speed: 1450 or 2900 R/Min
  • Trademark: Chenming
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 841370999
Product Description
Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry specification

1.Product Introduction:
ZJ series slurry pump is a type of single-stage, single-suction, horizontal, cantilevered, centrifugal slurry pump. The ZJ series pumps used international advanced solid-liquid two-phase flow theory and designed using the Minimum-Wear principle.Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification

2.Detailed information of ZJ dredge pumps and slurry transport: 
product nameZJ Stainless steal/cast iron dredge pumps and slurry transport
materialCast iron and High-abrasive and corrosion resisting High -chromium alloy materials
structuresingle-stage pump
powerelectric
outlet40-350mm
head9-130m
flow capacity4m³/h-2500 m³/h
Motor Power0.55~800KW
remarkOEM & ODM orders available
Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification3.dredge pumps and slurry transport Application
ZJ series slurry pumps are widely used in mining,metallurgy, power ,coal,petroleum, chemical and building material sectors.  The ZJ series pumps are suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive solids-bearing slurry with maximum concentrations of wt 45% (ash) and wt 60% (ore)

4.ZJ dredge pumps and slurry transport Model Implication:
200ZJ-I-A70 
200: dia. of outlet(mm) 
ZJ: slurry pump
I :single stage pump
A :No. of vane
codeABCDEFG
No. of vane5432167… 
70:Dia.of impeller
 
5. Performance Table of ZJ dredge pumps and slurry transport: 
ModelPower Max. (KW)Performance Table for Clear Water 20ºCPermissible Max. Particle Size (mm)Weight 
(kg)
 
Capacity Q(m3/h)Head
H(m)
Speed n(r/min)Efficiency 
η(%)
NPSHr (NPSH)r
(m)
 
 
300ZJ-I-A100450464-182615.3-65.2300-59080.73885265 
300ZJ-I-A95400441-173513.8-58.8300-59077.73885220 
300ZJ-I-A90560505-184421.2-79.9400-73081.43.9855005 
300ZJ-I-A85450477-174218.9-71.3400-73078.43.8854965 
300ZJ-I-A70630635-233316.0-76.8490-98080.43.9923560 
300ZJ-I-A65500589-216613.8-66.2490-98077.43.7923531 
300ZJ-I-A56250395-15689.7-46.0400-98080.93.5963030, 
250ZJ-I-A103560402-157329.7-110.5400-73074.52.8695085 
250ZJ-I-A96560403-146625.4-93.7400-73077.83.5695035 
250ZJ-I-A96450378-137422.3-82.4400-73073.83.4694980 
250ZJ-I-A85800376-150430.1-128.7490-98075.63.5764530 
250ZJ-I-A83800367-146928.7-122.7490-98074.63.5764514 

6.ZJ dredge pumps and slurry transport regular packing: be packed by wood ,fix into container, Customized packing way is available.
 
OEMAcceptable
MOQ1 Set
PriceNegotiable
PortXingang
PaymentT/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply ability1000sets/month
PackagingExport wood case or as customer's request
Delivery time20 days according to the order quantity
ShippingBy sea, by air, by train
OrderFCL, LCL
Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification7.Company Information
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.  is located in Hebei Province, Anguo, specializing in the production,sa  les, service pumps and development .
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd. has an excellent design team
and a highly efficient management team. We have strict internal management system and experienced 
technical staff. In addition, we have set up, including the R & D department, production department, sales
department, service department, including several departments. We always adhere to the "innovation,
reputation and quality" spirit. Also, our company has won the trust and praise. We look forward to a win-win basis, from home and abroad to find a good partner, create brilliant future. 
 
8.FAQ
Q: Do you have your own factory?
Yes ,we have,and we have lived and developed for decade years.
Q: What are your main products?
We focus on centrifugal pump, slurry pump, gravel pump, clean water pump, sewage pump, chemical pump, double suction pump, industry pump, oil pump, paper pulp pump, mud pump, self-priming pump, etc.
Q: What makes you think your products are better than others?
We have advanced production equipment, strong technical force and strict quality testing methods.
Q: How can I make the order?
Inquire->Quotation->Agreement->Orderconfirmation/PI->Payment->Bulk Producing->Shipping->Feedback
Q: Can you accept OEM service?
Yes, just let me know the exact request on the products
Zj Stainless Steel/Cast Iron Dredge Pumps and Slurry Specification


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jasmine
*From:
To: Miss Jasmine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now