Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Solids Pump, High Viscosity Transfer Pump, Corrosive Engine Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Electric High Viscosity Transfer Corrosive Engine Products Solids Pump, Pressure Control Industrial Centrifugal Sewage Solid Pump, China Famous Isg Inline Hot Water Booster Pump Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product slurry pump Vertical slurry pump Electric High Viscosity Transfer Corrosive Engine Products Solids Pump

Electric High Viscosity Transfer Corrosive Engine Products Solids Pump

FOB Price: US $2,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $2,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Week
Transport Package: Plywooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sp, spr
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Slurry Pump
  • Material: High Chrome
  • Port: Tianjin, Shanghai, Ningbo, Qingdao, Urumchi
  • Trademark: CM
  • Origin: Anguo Hebei China
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Seal: Gland Packing Seal
  • Certification of Origin: Co, Form a, Form E, Form F
  • Installation Position: Adjust
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 841370999
Product Description
electric high viscosity transfer corrosive engine products solids pump

Introduction:
The SP series submerged vertical slurry pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP submerged pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.

Operating data:
Outlet Diameter: 50-300mm
Capacity: 72-2520 m3/h
Ultimate Vacuum: -0.095Mpa
Rotation Speed: 490-1450 r/min
Power: 4-200kW

Detailed product description:
a. Vertical  vacuum pump
b. High efficiency
c. Easy maintenance
d. Made of cast iron
e. ISO9001
f. OEM Service


Specification: 

Item

SP series solid vertical slurry pump

solid vertical slurry pump

65QV-SP series solid vertical slurry pump

Model

65QV-SP

Material

Cast iron and customized

Color

Blue and adjustable

Mode

Vertical

Impeller

Semi-open impeller

Drive

Belt or coupling

Seal

Soft packing seal or mechanical seal

Speed

400r/min-2200r/min, adjustable

Theory

Centrifugal pump

Structure

Single stage pup

Usage

Slurry, mud

Power

Electric

Standard or Nonstandard

Standard

Application

Mine, coal industry, power station

Outlet diameter

40-200mm

Capacity

7.5-828m³/h

Head

4-37m

Power

1.1-185kw

Warranty

1year

Certificate

ISO9001

OEM

Acceptable

Feature

Abrasion resistant, no clogging

SP series solid vertical slurry pump parameter: 

Model
CapacityHeadSpeedEfficiencyPowerDiameter(mm)
m3/hmr/min%kwImpellerOutlet
40PV-SP17-43.24-28.51000-2200401518840
65QV-SP18-1145-31.5700-1500603028065
100RV-SP54-2895-36500-12006275370100
150SV-SP108-4798.5-40500-100052110450150
200SV-SP189-8916.5-37400-85064110520200
250TV-SP261-10897-33.5400-75060200575250
300TV-SP288-12676-33350-70050200610300

Remarks:
1. each model has different flow rate and head lift.
2. each modelhas different type impeller: A, B, C type impeller.
3. each model could coupled with 2poles or 4 poles motor by coupling, and also could driven by diesel engine.
 
Advantages:
1.It is a new type centrifugal pump which has advanced design at the base of common water pump
2.It has advantages of high efficiency, saving energy, low noisy, reliable performance. 
3.It could meet the need of lots part of situation according to working temperature, different medium.

Application:
The SP series  solid vertical slurry pump are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size, SP (SPR) sump pump are mainly applicable to transport abrasive, coarse particle, high concentration slurry. They are widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electric power, building materials, environmental protection and other departments
1.Widely used for electric power.
2.Widely used for building materials.
3.Widely used for metallurgy.
4.Widely used for mining.
5.Widely used for coal.

FAQ:
Q1. What is your product range?
Centrifugal pump, slurry pump, gravel pump, clean water pump, sewage pump, chemical pump, single stage pump, double suction pump, industry pump, oil pump, paper pulp pump, mud pump, self-priming pump, pipe water pump, boiler water pump, etc.
Q2. Are you a manufacturer?
Yes, we have been in manufacturing and marketing industry centrifugal pump over 20 years.
Q3. What information should I let you know if I want to get a quotation?
Pump capacity, pump head, medium, medium temperature, pump material, quantity, if possible, please also provide the pump model you are using now, price will be calculated as per the pump model, if not, we will recommend relevant product for reference.
Q4. Do you impact the finished product?
Yes, each batch of production and finished product will be quality checked strictly before delivering.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhao Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhao Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now