Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Sump Slurry Pump, Submersible Centrifugal Pump, Submersible Sump Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump, Frequency Water Supply Equipment Pump for High Building and Industry, Isg Cast Iron Vertical Single-Stage Water Inline Pump Fabrication and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product slurry pump Vertical slurry pump Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump

Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Week
Transport Package: Wooden
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SP SPR
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Material: High Chrome
  • Seal: Gland Packing Seal
  • Trademark: CM
  • Origin: Hebei Baoding
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Pump
  • Certification of Origin: C.O., Form a, Form E, Form F
  • Installation Position: Adjust
  • Specification: CE ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8413709990
Product Description
Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
Sump Slurry Pump Introduction:
The SP series submerged vertical slurry pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP submerged pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
Sump Slurry Pump Specification:


Item

SP series solid vertical slurry pump

solid vertical slurry pump

65QV-SP series solid vertical slurry pump

Model

65QV-SP

Material

Cast iron and customized

Color

Blue and adjustable

Mode

Vertical

Impeller

Semi-open impeller

Drive

Belt or coupling

Seal

Soft packing seal or mechanical seal

Speed

400r/min-2200r/min, adjustable

Theory

Centrifugal pump

Structure

Single stage pup

Usage

Slurry, mud

Power

Electric

Standard or Nonstandard

Standard

Application

Mine, coal industry, power station

Outlet diameter

40-200mm

Capacity

7.5-828m³/h

Head

4-37m

Power

1.1-185kw

Warranty

1year

Certificate

ISO9001

OEM

Acceptable

Feature

Abrasion resistant, no clogging
Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
Sump Slurry Pump parameter:


Model
CapacityHeadSpeedEfficiencyPowerDiameter(mm)
m3/hmr/min%kwImpellerOutlet
40PV-SP17-43.24-28.51000-2200401518840
65QV-SP18-1145-31.5700-1500603028065
100RV-SP54-2895-36500-12006275370100
150SV-SP108-4798.5-40500-100052110450150
200SV-SP189-8916.5-37400-85064110520200
250TV-SP261-10897-33.5400-75060200575250
300TV-SP288-12676-33350-70050200610300
Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
Sturcture
Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
Sump Slurry Pump Application:
The SP series  solid vertical slurry pump are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size, SP (SPR) sump pump are mainly applicable to transport abrasive, coarse particle, high concentration slurry. They are widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electric power, building materials, environmental protection and other departments
1.Widely used for electric power.
2.Widely used for building materials.
3.Widely used for metallurgy.
4.Widely used for mining.
5.Widely used for coal.
Non-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry PumpNon-Clog Centrifugal Vertical Submersible Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
>>>FAQ                                                                        
1. How to get our quotation in time, pls answer following questions:
    1)What liquid do you transfer? Oil, Water, Food or Corrosive Chemical liquid, with solid particle or not, and so on~
   2) What's the flow or capcity (m3/h, L/m)? 
   3) What's the discharge head (m, feet, Mpa, bar )
 If you do not have any request, we will do as our normal standard.
4) Contact us to get the quotation
2.OEM: Ok 
3. MOQ: 1set
4. Package: Standar export Plywood Case or Styrofoam with Carton
5. Shipping ways: By sea, By air, By express
6. Lead time: 3-15days
7. Term of  payment:  100% T/T, Aliexpress,  L/C, Westunion
8. Warranty Period: One year, except spare parts
9. Why choose CHENMING:  More Than 20 years experiences manufacturer 
                                      Good quality with competitive pirce   
                                      CE certificate
                                      Professional after-sales service
 
10. Warranty Period:
1) Please operate according to pump productdescription. If you have any questions of pumps,  kindly contact us, we willofferyouthe mostprofessional and the best service.
2) We guarantee our products for a period of ONE YEAR from date of dispatch from our factory (The warranty doens't apply to wearing parts).
 
Company information :
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.  is located in Hebei Province, Anguo, specializing in the production,sa  les, service pumps and development .
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd. has an excellent design team
and a highly efficient management team. We have strict internal management system and experienced 
technical staff. In addition, we have set up, including the R & D department, production department, sales
department, service department, including several departments. We always adhere to the "innovation,
reputation and quality" spirit. Also, our company has won the trust and praise. We look forward to a win-win basis, from home and abroad to find a good partner, create brilliant future. 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jasmine
*From:
To: Miss Jasmine
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now