Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Sp Vertical Pump, Sp Vertical Slurry Pump, Vertical Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sp 4 Inch Vertical Chemical Resistant Single Stage Slurry Sea Pump, Is Type High Flow Centrifugal Irrigation Water Pump, 220V High Pressure Electric Portable Car Washer Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product slurry pump Vertical slurry pump Sp 4 Inch Vertical Chemical Resistant Single Stage Slurry Sea Pump

Sp 4 Inch Vertical Chemical Resistant Single Stage Slurry Sea Pump

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5 Sets /Week
Transport Package: Wooden
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SP, SPR
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Color: Blue
  • Rotation Speed: 490-1450 R/Min
  • Capacity: 72-2520 M3/H
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 8413709990
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Mode: Vertical
  • Power: 4-200kw
  • Trademark: CM
  • Origin: Hebei Baoding
Product Description
sea water underground mine pumping machine products

Sp 4 Inch Vertical Chemical Resistant Single Stage Slurry Sea Pump
Introduction:

The SP series solid waste pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.

Operating Data :
Outlet Diameter: 50-300mm
Capacity: 72-2520 m3/h
Ultimate Vacuum: -0.095Mpa
Rotation Speed: 490-1450 r/min
Power: 4-200k

Pump parameter:

ModelCapacityHeadSpeedEfficiencyPowerDiameter(mm)
m3/hmr/min%kwImpellerOutlet
40PV-SP17-43.24-28.51000-2200401518840
65QV-SP18-1145-31.5700-1500603028065
100RV-SP54-2895-36500-12006275370100
150SV-SP108-4798.5-40500-100052110450150
200SV-SP189-8916.5-37400-85064110520200
250TV-SP261-10897-33.5400-75060200575250
300TV-SP288-12676-33350-70050200610300

Application:
The solid waste pumps are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size, SP (SPR) sump pump are mainly applicable to transport abrasive, coarse particle, high concentration slurry. They are widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electric power, building materials, environmental protection and other departments
1.Widely used for electric power.
2.Widely used for building materials.
3.Widely used for metallurgy.
4.Widely used for mining.
5.Widely used for coal.


Detailed Product Description:
a. Vertical  vacuum pump
b. High efficiency
c. Easy maintenance
d. Made of cast iron
e. ISO9001
f. OEM Service

Application:

a. Single stage vacuum water pump is widely used in chemical industry.
b.Widely used in medicine.
c.Widely used in milling section.


Other Pumps in our factory:

1. Slurry centrifugal pumps and spare parts
2.Signle stage double suction pumps and spare parts
3.Multistage centrifugal pumps and spare parts
4.Pipe line water pumps and spare parts
5.Chemical pumps
6.Boiler water feed pumps
7.Any pumps work in industrial area. OEM project

Advantage:



1. Punctual: we are centrifugal pump manufacturer, it ensures we have the ability to carry out the production schedule for punctual delivery.

2. 20 years experiences: we have over 20 years experiences in this industry, that means we can preview the problem for the orders and production, it will reduce the risk of bad production to happen.

3.Strict QC: For each order, strict inspection will be carried out by the QC department before shipping, the bad quality and situation will be avoid within door.

4.Stable supplier: we have worked with many centrifugal pump accessory suppliers for many years, so we can get cheaper motor stock, coupling, belt, mechanical seal and other accessories in good quality, so better price will be provided.

5.Smooth Shipping: we have strong cooperation with expert shipping forwarder, so we can promise faster delivery and make the good well protected.

6.Customer all over the world: Enough experiences in foreign trade, we have many big customer in Russia, Spain, Ukraine, USA, Mexico, Brazil, Pakistan, India, Philippines, etc.

7.ISO certification: ISO certificates will guarantee the production process in good orders and make sure the products in good quality.

8.Quick reply: Our team will respond any of your inquiries in 8 working hours.


Packaging & Shipping:


OEMAcceptable
MOQ1 Set
PriceNegotiable
PortTianjin
PaymentT/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply ability200sets/Week
PackagingExport wood case or as customer's request
Delivery time5-25days according to the order quantity
ShippingBy sea, by air, by train
OrderFCL, LCL


 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhao Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhao Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now