Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hebei Chen Ming Pump Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump Vertical, Phosphate Slurry Pump, Vertical Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump, Hot Sale Horizontal Cast Iron Mixed-Flow Pump Manufacturer, Horizontal Multistage Sea Water Circulating Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product slurry pump Vertical slurry pump Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump

Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $1,200 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,200/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200sets/Week
Transport Package: Plywooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SP
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Slurry Pump
  • Material: High Chrome
  • Port: Tianjin, Shanghai, Ningbo, Qingdao, Urumchi
  • Trademark: CM
  • Origin: Anguo Hebei China
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Seal: Gland Packing Seal
  • Certification of Origin: Co, Form a, Form E, Form F
  • Installation Position: Adjust
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 841370999
Product Description
centrifugal theory abrasion resistant vertical phosphate slurry pump

Introduction:
The SP series submerged vertical slurry pump are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These sump pump have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type SP submerged pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the SP series and are rubber lined for the SPR series.
Specification:

Item

SP series solid vertical slurry pump

solid vertical slurry pump

65QV-SP series solid vertical slurry pump

Model

65QV-SP

Material

Cast iron and customized

Color

Blue and adjustable

Mode

Vertical

Impeller

Semi-open impeller

Drive

Belt or coupling

Seal

Soft packing seal or mechanical seal

Speed

400r/min-2200r/min, adjustable

Theory

Centrifugal pump

Structure

Single stage pup

Usage

Slurry, mud

Power

Electric

Standard or Nonstandard

Standard

Application

Mine, coal industry, power station

Outlet diameter

40-200mm

Capacity

7.5-828m³/h

Head

4-37m

Power

1.1-185kw

Warranty

1year

Certificate

ISO9001

OEM

Acceptable

Feature

Abrasion resistant, no clogging

SP series solid vertical slurry pump parameter:

Model
CapacityHeadSpeedEfficiencyPowerDiameter(mm)
m3/hmr/min%kwImpellerOutlet
40PV-SP17-43.24-28.51000-2200401518840
65QV-SP18-1145-31.5700-1500603028065
100RV-SP54-2895-36500-12006275370100
150SV-SP108-4798.5-40500-100052110450150
200SV-SP189-8916.5-37400-85064110520200
250TV-SP261-10897-33.5400-75060200575250
300TV-SP288-12676-33350-70050200610300

 
Application:
The SP series  solid vertical slurry pump are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size, SP (SPR) sump pump are mainly applicable to transport abrasive, coarse particle, high concentration slurry. They are widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electric power, building materials, environmental protection and other departments
1.Widely used for electric power.
2.Widely used for building materials.
3.Widely used for metallurgy.
4.Widely used for mining.
5.Widely used for coal.
Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump
SP slurry pump show:
Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump

SP slurry pump Drawing:
Centrifugal Theory Abrasion Resistant Vertical Phosphate Slurry Pump


jinli
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhao Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhao Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now